Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6892,292
FarahAfghanistan 3,7132,308
FormosaArgentina 12,4387,729
ForrestAustralia 13,2758,249
FrancistownBotswana 8,8735,514
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8945,527
FloraniaBrazil 9,3505,810
FlorestaBrazil 9,6856,018
FlorianoBrazil 9,7526,060
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0367,479
FormosaBrazil 10,8306,730
FortalezaBrazil 9,2195,729
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1747,565
FrancaBrazil 11,3127,030
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7404,188
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5634,078
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7844,216
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7664,204
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4514,630
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4333,997
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4514,009
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7024,165
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1993,852
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1983,852
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8363,005
FayaChad 4,6122,866
FamagustaCyprus 2,6101,622
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,419882
FarafraEgypt 3,5072,179
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8684,268
FichtelbergGermany 1,477918
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7251,072
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0881,298
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1862,601
FaranahGuinea 6,4434,004
FalconaraItaly 2,0621,281
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1351,326
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1911,362
FonniItaly 2,5701,597
FrontoneItaly 2,0971,303
FrosinoneItaly 2,2561,402
FukauraJapan 7,1864,465
FukueJapan 7,3674,578
FukuiJapan 7,4354,620
FukuokaJapan 7,3674,578
FukushimaJapan 7,4814,649
FukuyamaJapan 7,4354,620
FushikiJapan 7,4084,603
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4282,130
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0115,600
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4035,843
FunchalMadeira 4,5732,841
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7595,443
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8202,374
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,332828
FaroPortugal 3,6952,296
FerganaRussia 3,4742,159
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6984,162
FalunSweden 908564
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0121,250
FeodosijaUkraine 1,525948
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3013,915
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5554,695
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3674,578
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4414,003
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6324,743
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5784,709
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7904,841
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4125,227
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3225,171
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6625,383
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4264,615
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0415,618
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3634,576
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2805,145
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6534,756
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2735,141
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7185,417
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4305,239
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4974,659
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7524,196
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8655,509
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2704,518
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4134,606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0835,644
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4974,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -