Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7161,688
LuandaAngola 7,6654,763
LuenaAngola 7,8844,899
La PlataArgentina 13,2158,212
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4817,756
La RiojaArgentina 13,2148,211
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4428,353
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2619,484
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4337,726
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2849,497
LavertonAustralia 14,8409,222
LearmonthAustralia 11,7007,271
LongreachAustralia 13,5418,415
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5418,414
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1219,396
Low HeadAustralia 15,2199,457
LinzAustria 1,600994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8291,136
LerwickUk 1,8301,137
La PazBolivia 12,1137,527
LavrasBrazil 11,2466,988
LencoisBrazil 10,2206,351
LinharesBrazil 10,8096,717
LondrinaBrazil 11,7857,323
LomBulgaria 1,7241,072
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7944,222
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8184,237
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6023,481
Langara, BcCanada 7,3974,596
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5364,061
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5454,688
London, OnCanada 7,1304,431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6762,906
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5104,045
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9223,058
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5138,397
LanzhouChina 5,6793,529
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5013,419
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2766,385
LimonCosta Rica 10,4146,472
LarnacaCyprus 2,6351,637
LimassolCyprus 2,6531,649
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8124,854
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3314,556
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,411877
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8485,498
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8545,502
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8825,519
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8145,477
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1846,950
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5657,187
LuxorEgypt 3,6542,271
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3636,440
Laucala BayFiji 14,7969,194
LappeenrantaFinland 329205
Le MansFrance 2,3481,459
LilleFrance 2,0001,243
LyonFrance 2,2661,408
LambarnGabon 6,8414,251
LastourvilleGabon 6,7984,224
LibrevilleGabon 6,7344,185
LeipzigGermany 1,433890
LindenbergGermany 1,284798
LamiaGreece 2,2711,411
LarissaGreece 2,1921,362
LemnosGreece 2,1181,316
LimnosGreece 2,1121,312
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6295,362
LabeGuinea 6,3853,968
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0106,841
La CeibaHonduras 10,0446,241
La MesaHonduras 10,1246,291
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3362,694
LudhianaIndia 4,5442,824
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9011,803
LatinaItaly 2,2811,417
LatronicoItaly 2,3161,439
LecceItaly 2,2341,388
LodwarKenya 6,1723,835
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0284,367
LiepajaLatvia 651405
LaukuvaLithuania 633393
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8931,176
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0281,260
LabuanMalaysia 9,1575,690
LuqaMalta 2,8031,742
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7575,441
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1576,312
LashioMyanmar 6,4934,035
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,81010,446
LincolnNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,84010,465
LagosNigeria 6,2503,884
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,350839
LillehammerNorway 1,191740
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3962,732
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0597,494
LimaPeru 12,2087,586
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9065,534
LisbonPortugal 3,6102,243
LeninbadRussia 3,3772,098
LevsiRussia 1,9511,213
LungiSierra Leone 6,6984,162
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7841,109
LanzaroteSpain 4,7302,940
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9221,816
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0331,263
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0411,268
LatakiaSyria 2,5771,601
LampangThailand 7,0254,366
LoeiThailand 7,2304,493
Lop BuriThailand 7,4164,608
LomeTogo 6,3643,954
LeemingUk 2,0491,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8291,136
London, EnglandUk 2,1371,328
London-GatwickUk 2,1461,334
LynehamUk 2,2311,386
L’VovUkraine 1,076669
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,188738
LozovajaUkraine 1,119696
LubnyUkraine 954593
LuckUkraine 944587
LuganskUkraine 1,224761
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4644,638
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8445,496
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9045,533
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4595,257
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3075,162
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1505,064
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0105,599
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5434,687
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1585,070
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1984,473
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2245,110
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4205,854
Larned, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4775,268
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0445,620
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3194,548
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0895,026
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6684,143
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7274,801
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8834,899
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1555,068
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5924,718
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9934,967
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5304,058
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Libby, MtUsa 7,7474,814
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3664,577
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4974,659
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4045,222
Llano, TxUsa 9,0485,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3625,818
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3395,803
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9315,550
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7914,842
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4385,244
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0054,975
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8825,520
Luling, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0364,993
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5794,709
LivingstoneZambia 8,5035,284
LundaziZambia 7,8754,893
LusakaZambia 8,2255,111
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2145,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -