Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8002,361
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9272,441
JuninArgentina 13,3438,291
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6967,268
JacobinaBrazil 10,0376,237
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2725,762
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3415,805
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9736,818
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2096,965
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1564,447
JiuquanChina 5,0603,144
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4736,508
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8705,512
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0105,599
JoensuuFinland 470292
JokioinenFinland 504313
JyvskylFinland 528328
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8602,399
JulianehbGreenland 4,1002,548
JagdalpurIndia 5,9803,716
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7696,071
JerusalemIsrael 2,9781,851
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3266,417
JosNigeria 5,7313,561
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2761,414
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2661,408
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4042,736
JhelumPakistan 4,2362,632
JiwaniPakistan 4,4212,748
JuliacaPeru 12,1297,537
JakutskRussia 4,9143,054
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6651,035
JenisejskRussia 3,4192,125
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1324,432
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7254,179
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9365,553
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1432,575
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7202,933
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4195,853
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6172,248
JubaSudan 5,9663,707
JokkmokkSweden 1,068664
JönköpingSweden 1,004624
Jonkoping ASweden 1,009627
JendoubaTunisia 2,9441,829
JerbaTunisia 3,1341,947
JerseyUk 2,3921,486
JaltaUkraine 1,573978
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5525,314
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1745,079
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3515,189
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7934,843
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2844,526
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9594,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -