Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1772,595
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1651,967
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1601,964
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9491,833
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2078,207
AzulArgentina 13,4788,375
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2338,844
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0838,130
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9728,061
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8818,004
AmberleyAustralia 14,4078,953
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3351,451
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5651,594
AimoresBrazil 10,8706,754
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0416,240
AltamiraBrazil 9,9326,172
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6306,606
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3797,071
ApodiBrazil 9,3575,815
AracajuBrazil 9,8296,108
AracuaiBrazil 10,6716,631
AragarcasBrazil 11,1396,922
AraxaBrazil 11,1926,955
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5875,958
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7834,836
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8773,652
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5513,450
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6392,262
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7564,198
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0034,351
AbecheChad 5,0423,133
AntofagastaChile 12,8858,007
AricaChile 12,4097,711
AltaiChina 3,8462,390
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0116,842
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9336,794
AraucaColombia 10,0256,230
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8285,486
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7975,467
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9375,554
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0411,890
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1871,981
AswanEgypt 3,8442,389
AsyutEgypt 3,5002,175
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4026,464
AsmaraEritrea 4,8493,013
AssabEritrea 5,1443,197
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5453,446
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4181,502
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5369,033
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5367,169
AccraGhana 6,4734,022
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0001,243
AthensGreece 2,3451,457
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3741,475
AasiaatGreenland 3,9482,453
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4822,163
AputiteqGreenland 3,1881,981
AkureyriIceland 2,6101,622
AgraIndia 5,0003,107
AhmedabadIndia 5,1153,179
AkolaIndia 5,5653,458
AllahabadIndia 5,3603,331
AmritsarIndia 4,4172,745
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7606,686
AbadanIran 3,3872,104
ArakIran 3,0461,893
AlbengaItaly 2,2531,400
AlgheroItaly 2,5611,592
AmendolaItaly 2,1781,353
AnconaItaly 2,0551,277
ArezzoItaly 2,1401,330
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6494,132
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6204,113
AbashiriJapan 7,0654,390
AburatsuJapan 7,6064,726
AikawaJapan 7,3504,567
AjiroJapan 7,6704,766
AkitaJapan 7,2804,524
AkuneJapan 7,5004,661
AomoriJapan 7,2084,479
AsahikawaJapan 7,0064,354
AsosanJapan 7,4674,640
AmmanJordan 2,9721,847
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5352,197
AinaziLatvia 410255
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2725,141
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3445,185
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7265,422
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0495,002
AtarMauritania 5,5093,423
AgalegaMauritius 7,9964,969
AcapulcoMexico 10,5336,545
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4822,785
AltaiMongolia 4,4112,741
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7892,976
AgadirMorocco 4,3862,725
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7831,108
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,85510,474
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,74510,406
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,60510,318
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,44910,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3906,456
AgadezNiger 4,9983,106
AsuncionParaguay 12,3187,655
ArequipaPeru 12,2937,639
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2975,156
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0179,953
AradRomania 1,526949
AjanRussia 5,6923,537
AldanRussia 4,9913,102
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,450901
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5861,607
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3413,941
AnadyrRussia 6,0163,738
ArkhangelskRussia 825513
ArmavirRussia 1,6471,024
AstrakhanRussia 1,7621,095
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6879,127
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1821,978
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2021,990
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1861,980
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4192,124
Abu HamedSudan 4,3382,696
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0973,167
AqiqSudan 4,5152,806
ArbaatSudan 4,3262,688
AromaSudan 4,7632,960
AtbaraSudan 4,5442,824
Abu KamalSyria 2,7741,724
AleppoSyria 2,5211,567
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6284,740
AtakpameTogo 6,2193,864
AdanaTurkey 2,4121,499
AfyonTurkey 2,1991,366
AnkaraTurkey 2,0681,285
AntalyaTurkey 2,4081,496
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9951,861
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9641,221
AberporthUk 2,3421,455
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2961,427
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,578981
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,353841
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2142,619
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2082,615
ArtigasUruguay 12,7267,908
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3405,183
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5664,701
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0645,011
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9305,549
Ada, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3514,568
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0274,988
Akron, OhUsa 7,3424,562
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6305,363
Albany, GaUsa 8,3125,165
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8234,240
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5664,702
Albion, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9035,533
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6974,783
Algona, IaUsa 7,6534,756
Alice, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0924,407
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Alma, MiUsa 7,2974,535
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0424,376
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2855,770
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7165,417
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8534,259
Amite, LaUsa 8,7285,424
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7084,168
Anderson, InUsa 7,6274,740
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9764,957
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0864,403
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3514,568
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2954,533
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5805,332
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7025,408
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9144,918
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1504,443
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1555,067
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Athens, GaUsa 8,0925,029
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1715,078
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1624,451
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1674,454
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0264,988
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0865,025
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8094,853
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Austin, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8371,763
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4762,160
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7036,030
AdenYemen 5,2093,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -