Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4982,174
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5512,207
MilianaAlgeria 3,2472,018
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3805,208
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,32210,764
Malarg EArgentina 13,9128,645
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3538,919
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4618,365
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2478,232
MendozaArgentina 13,6418,477
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6338,472
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7777,940
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6098,457
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,85810,475
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9157,404
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3537,676
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8289,214
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8489,227
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3778,934
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6019,073
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0108,085
MuharraqBahrain 3,8922,419
MinskBelarus 557346
MogilevBelarus 512318
MaunBotswana 8,7595,443
MacapaBrazil 9,5585,940
MacauBrazil 9,2435,743
MaceioBrazil 9,6355,988
MachadoBrazil 11,3367,045
ManausBrazil 10,3786,449
MarabaBrazil 9,9626,190
MaringaBrazil 11,8307,351
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9276,169
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5376,548
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9026,153
MonteiroBrazil 9,5355,925
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7546,682
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3345,800
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0816,265
MamfeCameroon 6,1683,833
MarouaCameroon 5,5353,439
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0233,122
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6014,102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5494,691
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3903,971
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4614,636
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0893,784
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0433,755
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5554,073
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5754,086
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2924,531
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3443,942
Morden, MbCanada 7,1834,463
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8694,268
MoundouChad 5,7033,544
MatecanaColombia 10,5206,537
MoroniComoros 7,8834,899
MosnovCzech Republic 1,297806
MarstalDenmark 1,324823
Melville HallDominica 8,6865,397
MichesDominican Republic 8,7965,466
MocaDominican Republic 8,8385,492
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8695,511
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8525,501
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8545,502
MilagroEcuador 11,4037,086
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0391,888
MinyaEgypt 3,3842,103
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3943,973
MassawaEritrea 4,8182,994
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1471,334
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 667415
MarseilleFrance 2,4481,521
MontpellierFrance 2,4981,552
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3885,834
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9319,899
MakokouGabon 6,6424,128
MayumbaGabon 7,1254,428
MitzicGabon 6,6484,131
MkamboGabon 6,5714,083
MoandaGabon 6,8594,262
MouilaGabon 6,9484,318
MagdeburgGermany 1,426886
MunichGermany 1,7021,058
MünsterGermany 1,6541,028
MethoniGreece 2,5091,559
MilosGreece 2,4741,537
MitiliniGreece 2,1881,360
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1851,358
MacentaGuinea 6,5404,064
MamouGuinea 6,4704,021
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0126,222
MiskolcHungary 1,350839
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2313,872
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8743,029
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5343,439
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2133,861
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0736,260
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8316,730
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3775,206
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9157,404
MashhadIran 3,2212,001
Malin HeadIreland 2,3331,450
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2711,411
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2531,400
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5251,569
MilanItaly 2,0741,289
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0851,295
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2701,411
ManIvory Coast 6,5734,084
MaebashiJapan 7,5414,686
MaizuruJapan 7,4474,628
MakurazakiJapan 7,5764,708
MatsueJapan 7,3334,557
MatsumotoJapan 7,5034,663
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4674,640
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1325,054
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4125,849
MishimaJapan 7,6564,757
MitoJapan 7,6104,729
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7784,834
MiyakoJapan 7,3734,582
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9034,911
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5754,707
MiyazakiJapan 7,5734,706
MombetsuJapan 6,9944,346
MoriokaJapan 7,3314,556
MuroranJapan 7,0794,399
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5944,719
MutsuJapan 7,1854,465
Ma’AnJordan 3,1711,971
MafraqJordan 2,9321,822
MombasaKenya 6,9934,345
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6154,110
MaseruLesotho 9,7736,073
MonroviaLiberia 6,8104,232
MisratahLibya 3,1571,962
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3645,197
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5945,341
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0045,595
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8445,496
MakhangaMalawi 8,3515,189
MangochiMalawi 8,1205,046
MwmosaMalawi 8,3055,161
MzimbaMalawi 7,8314,866
MzuzuMalawi 7,7844,837
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7015,407
MersingMalaysia 8,7735,451
MiriMalaysia 9,1755,701
MaleMaldives 7,0504,381
MenakaMali 5,3103,299
MoptiMali 5,6973,540
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9007,395
MazatlanMexico 10,1266,292
MeridaMexico 9,6616,003
Mexico CityMexico 10,2386,362
MonterreyMexico 9,6435,992
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2906,394
MaantyMongolia 4,9693,088
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0223,121
MatadMongolia 5,4143,364
MurenMongolia 4,3942,731
MarrakechMorocco 4,1912,605
MeknesMorocco 3,8522,394
MideltMorocco 3,9252,439
MaputoMozambique 9,3895,835
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2145,104
MandalayMyanmar 6,4864,030
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5774,087
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5244,676
MindatMyanmar 6,4193,989
MonywaMyanmar 6,4203,989
MyeikMyanmar 7,5244,676
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2503,884
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8281,136
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,60810,320
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,82010,452
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,77710,425
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,91310,510
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3696,443
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3846,453
MagariaNiger 5,3943,352
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2863,285
MaradiNiger 5,3983,355
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4093,361
MakurdiNigeria 5,9703,710
MinnaNigeria 5,8263,620
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0444,377
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,231765
MajisOman 4,2812,660
MasirahOman 4,7572,956
Muscat  Oman 4,4322,754
MultanPakistan 4,3702,716
MurreePakistan 4,1292,566
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9067,399
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1877,573
MoyobambaPeru 11,6307,227
MactanPhilippines 9,1885,709
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6145,353
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2752,035
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6514,133
MagadanRussia 5,8703,648
MahackalaRussia 2,0581,279
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,8101,125
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,8111,125
MarkovoRussia 5,8933,662
MinusinskRussia 3,6562,272
MogocaRussia 5,1043,172
MoscowRussia 486302
MurmanskRussia 1,164723
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8352,383
MatamSenegal 5,9993,728
MogadishuSomalia 6,4003,977
MadridSpain 3,1571,962
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1691,969
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8201,753
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5432,201
MelillaSpain 3,5932,233
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2542,022
MalakalSudan 5,4453,384
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4355,863
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1041,308
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8434,252
Mae SariangThailand 6,9454,316
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1184,423
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4894,654
MalatyaTurkey 2,2871,421
MersinTurkey 2,4271,508
MuglaTurkey 2,3781,478
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1401,330
ManstonUk 2,0491,273
MeloUruguay 12,7787,940
MercedesUruguay 13,0708,122
MontevideoUruguay 13,1128,148
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2285,113
Madison, FlUsa 8,3625,197
Madison, InUsa 7,6814,773
Madison, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4614,636
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3024,538
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0565,006
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5584,697
Marion, InUsa 7,5314,680
Marion, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0634,389
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3664,577
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4954,036
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6815,395
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0354,993
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2515,128
Medford, WiUsa 7,3064,540
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6314,742
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2795,145
Mena, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4935,278
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9724,954
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7445,433
Midland, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Milan, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5284,678
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7014,786
Milford, DeUsa 7,2244,489
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1695,076
Millen, GaUsa 8,1395,058
Millport, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7444,191
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Minden, NeUsa 8,0344,993
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4394,623
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8694,890
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6345,365
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6724,767
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8654,887
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3925,215
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6385,368
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1324,432
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Moro, OrUsa 8,2255,111
Morris, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6934,781
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2024,476
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5684,082
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4285,237
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4765,888
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7466,056
MaracayVenezuela 9,5475,933
MaturinVenezuela 9,3405,804
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7736,073
MeridaVenezuela 9,9036,154
MagoyeZambia 8,2935,153
MansaZambia 7,7444,812
MbalaZambia 7,4914,655
MfuweZambia 7,9824,960
MisamfuZambia 7,6304,741
MonguZambia 8,2365,118
MpikaZambia 7,8304,866
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0264,987
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2405,121
MumbwaZambia 8,1915,090
MwinilungaZambia 7,8384,870
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -