Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7482,329
ChlefAlgeria 3,2972,049
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0531,897
CeresArgentina 12,9838,068
ChamicalArgentina 13,2718,247
ChepesArgentina 13,3768,312
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6569,108
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8918,011
CórdobaArgentina 13,2398,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2458,230
CorrientesArgentina 12,5837,819
CairnsAustralia 13,0158,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8829,248
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9257,410
CedunaAustralia 13,7098,519
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9278,654
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0688,121
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3558,920
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5957,827
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6729,117
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3898,320
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2093,858
CharnocksBarbados 8,8145,477
CotonouBenin 6,3063,919
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0036,837
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2566,995
CabroboBrazil 9,7186,039
CaceresBrazil 11,4637,123
CaetiteBrazil 10,4306,481
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4075,845
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7017,271
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9127,402
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4207,096
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6295,984
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3906,456
CaparaoBrazil 11,0116,842
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2536,993
CaratingaBrazil 10,9576,809
CaravelasBrazil 10,6056,590
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5126,532
CarolinaBrazil 10,0556,249
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8517,364
CataguasesBrazil 11,1386,921
CatalaoBrazil 11,1166,908
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4517,116
CaxiasBrazil 9,5885,958
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3247,659
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2295,735
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1846,950
ChapecoBrazil 12,2117,588
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0326,856
CipoBrazil 9,9236,166
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2466,367
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9526,806
CordeiroBrazil 11,1836,949
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4916,519
CorumbaBrazil 11,7367,293
CoximBrazil 11,5277,163
CrateusBrazil 9,4685,883
CuiabaBrazil 11,3267,038
CuritibaBrazil 11,8717,377
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4254,614
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3742,718
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4442,762
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0753,154
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5803,467
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7224,799
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2383,877
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0073,733
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0003,729
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9963,726
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0493,759
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6003,480
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0553,763
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4403,381
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1263,807
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3662,713
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6264,117
Comox, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8603,642
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3043,296
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2654,515
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6234,737
ChicoChile 14,9469,288
ChillanChile 14,1458,790
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2208,836
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2368,225
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9469,288
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9598,674
ChangchunChina 6,1893,846
ChangduChina 5,7183,554
ChangshaChina 6,8834,277
ChengduChina 6,1553,825
ChongqingChina 6,4093,983
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0426,240
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8591,155
CamagueyCuba 9,0395,617
CasablancaCuba 9,0925,650
ChebCzech Republic 1,534953
CopenhagenDenmark 1,169727
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7805,456
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8945,527
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8425,495
CanarEcuador 11,4087,089
CairoEgypt 3,1591,963
CaenFrance 2,2951,426
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3471,458
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1795,704
CocobeachGabon 6,6704,145
CologneGermany 1,7571,092
ChiosGreece 2,2701,411
CorfuGreece 2,2511,399
ConakryGuinea 6,6224,115
CatacamasHonduras 10,0796,263
CholutecaHonduras 10,2966,398
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4784,025
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9363,689
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9363,689
ChahbaharIran 4,3512,704
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5101,560
ClonesIreland 2,3821,480
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4551,526
CorkIreland 2,5831,605
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5861,607
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6621,654
CameriItaly 2,0961,303
CampobassoItaly 2,2131,375
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5681,596
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6561,651
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6391,640
Cape MeleItaly 2,2591,404
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3471,458
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6171,626
CerviaItaly 2,0481,273
CiampinoItaly 2,2681,409
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1211,318
Cisa PassItaly 2,1311,324
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2771,415
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8431,145
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6961,675
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3951,488
ChibaJapan 7,6674,764
ChichibuJapan 7,5814,711
ChichijimaJapan 8,5805,332
ChoshiJapan 7,6904,778
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7221,691
ChilekaMalawi 8,2585,131
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0655,011
ChitipaMalawi 7,5884,715
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5505,935
ComitanMexico 10,2446,366
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9866,827
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2843,284
ChoirMongolia 5,0743,153
CasablancaMorocco 3,9912,480
ChindeMozambique 8,5875,336
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0704,394
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,95310,535
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,89610,500
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,70810,382
CondegaNicaragua 10,2546,372
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5174,671
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1704,456
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8374,249
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0024,351
ChhorPakistan 4,7372,944
ChitralPakistan 3,8722,406
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1737,565
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1377,542
CajamarcaPeru 11,8207,345
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6967,268
ChiclayoPeru 11,8637,372
ChimbotePeru 12,0147,466
CuzcoPeru 12,0527,489
CzestochowaPoland 1,156719
CoimbraPortugal 3,4422,139
CalafatRomania 1,7141,065
CeahlauRomania 1,325823
ClujRomania 1,402871
ConstantaRomania 1,600995
CraiovaRomania 1,6581,030
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3402,076
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3111,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5102,803
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6303,499
Cape UelenRussia 6,0413,754
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5314,058
CaraRussia 4,8012,983
Cerdyn’Russia 1,434891
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1513,201
ChitaRussia 4,9193,057
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9223,059
CokurdahRussia 4,8242,998
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1053,172
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3516,432
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4494,007
CaceresSpain 3,3922,108
CadizSpain 3,6502,268
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3062,054
CordobaSpain 3,4562,148
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0684,392
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4014,599
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7074,789
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9494,318
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8904,282
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5724,706
ChumphonThailand 7,7414,811
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0731,288
CorumTurkey 2,0151,252
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1521,959
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4162,123
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3191,441
CernovcyUkraine 1,182735
ChernigovUkraine 784487
CarrascoUruguay 13,1018,141
ColoniaUruguay 13,1618,179
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6795,393
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0535,004
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2724,519
Camden, ScUsa 7,9804,959
Canton, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7634,824
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5994,722
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1833,842
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Casper, WyUsa 8,0825,022
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0475,001
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2624,513
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6164,733
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0394,996
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0404,996
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5914,717
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8604,885
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4684,641
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4624,637
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0735,016
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6474,131
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8614,885
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3415,183
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2135,104
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5284,678
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7845,458
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1315,053
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6614,761
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6454,751
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8894,902
Clark, SdUsa 7,5974,721
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4255,235
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6425,370
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3134,545
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5984,721
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3094,542
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3934,594
College Park, MdUsa 7,3184,547
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4505,251
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9984,970
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9904,965
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Columbus, InUsa 7,7244,800
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2885,150
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4934,656
Conception, MoUsa 7,9894,964
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1325,053
Conway, ArUsa 8,3685,200
Conway, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8564,261
Corning, ArUsa 8,2275,113
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6724,146
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3175,790
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8395,492
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3155,167
Covington, LaUsa 8,6795,393
Covington, TnUsa 8,1865,087
Crete, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8334,867
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6171,626
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6171,626
CaracasVenezuela 9,4805,891
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5125,911
CoroVenezuela 9,5505,935
ChipataZambia 8,0144,980
ChomaZambia 8,3875,212
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -