Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8522,394
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9692,467
KhostAfghanistan 4,0002,486
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6442,264
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4619,608
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8968,014
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7371,079
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2491,397
KandiBenin 5,7813,593
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5894,095
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5914,096
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9994,349
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8184,237
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7553,576
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7023,543
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2643,271
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5694,082
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8002,362
KashiChina 3,7872,353
KunmingChina 6,5884,094
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1354,433
KhargaEgypt 3,6762,284
KosseirEgypt 3,6082,242
KajaaniFinland 669415
KuopioFinland 524326
KuusamoFinland 835519
KarlsruheGermany 1,8231,133
KasselGermany 1,598993
KonstanzGermany 1,8881,173
KumasiGhana 6,4083,982
KalamataGreece 2,4781,540
KerkiraGreece 2,2511,399
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5441,581
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9572,459
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7501,709
KankanGuinea 6,3433,941
KindiaGuinea 6,5394,063
KissidougouGuinea 6,4764,024
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1566,932
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5024,662
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5034,662
KeszthelyHungary 1,608999
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6391,640
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9953,726
KotaIndia 5,0763,154
KozhikodeIndia 6,4374,000
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1046,900
KermanIran 3,7002,299
KermanshahIran 2,9331,823
Khoram AbadIran 3,0641,904
KilkennyIreland 2,4741,537
KingstonJamaica 9,3135,787
KagoshimaJapan 7,5634,700
KanazawaJapan 7,4064,602
KaruizawaJapan 7,5224,674
KatsuuraJapan 7,7194,797
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6124,730
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9064,292
KobeJapan 7,5114,668
KochiJapan 7,5324,681
KofuJapan 7,5864,714
KumagayaJapan 7,5804,710
KumamotoJapan 7,4554,633
KumejimaJapan 7,8454,875
KureJapan 7,4204,611
KushiroJapan 7,1664,453
KutchanJapan 7,0144,359
KyotoJapan 7,5084,665
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4452,141
KitaleKenya 6,4023,978
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5012,175
KufraLibya 3,8652,402
KaunasLithuania 606377
KlaipedaLithuania 686426
KybartaiLithuania 674419
KarongaMalawi 7,6174,733
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3295,176
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1435,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5805,332
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4545,254
KuantanMalaysia 8,6105,350
KuchingMalaysia 9,2355,739
KayesMali 6,0323,748
KeniebaMali 6,1813,841
KidalMali 5,0753,154
KitaMali 6,0783,777
KoutiaMali 5,9733,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5847,198
KisinevMoldova 1,288800
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5323,438
KhatgalMongolia 4,3372,695
KhovdMongolia 4,0262,502
KhujirtMongolia 4,7402,945
KhutagMongolia 4,5512,828
KenitraMorocco 3,8682,404
KalewaMyanmar 6,2713,897
KathaMyanmar 6,2983,914
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7584,821
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5804,089
KengtungMyanmar 6,7514,195
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0953,787
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5355,925
KathmanduNepal 5,3523,326
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3768,933
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,68210,367
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84110,465
KarioiNew Zealand 16,72210,391
KawerauNew Zealand 16,66210,354
KopuaNew Zealand 16,81410,448
KanoNigeria 5,5073,422
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9104,294
KarasjokNorway 1,248776
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,489925
KristiansandNorway 1,352840
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,363847
KhasabOman 4,0862,539
KarachiPakistan 4,6762,906
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6732,904
KhanpurPakistan 4,4792,784
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3612,710
KororPalau 10,0696,257
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,266787
KlodzkoPoland 1,299807
KoszalinPoland 1,043648
KrakowPoland 1,193742
KalakanRussia 4,8603,020
KaliningradRussia 777483
KamenskoeRussia 6,0183,740
KandalaksaRussia 964599
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,270789
KazanRussia 1,123698
KemRussia 737458
KerchRussia 1,500932
KhabarovskRussia 6,2523,885
KirenskRussia 4,2582,646
KirovRussia 1,062660
KljuciRussia 6,4864,030
KolpasevRussia 2,9361,824
KorfRussia 6,2273,869
KostromaRussia 566352
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1912,604
KotlasRussia 911566
KrasnodarRussia 1,592989
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9381,204
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,585985
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5862,228
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6091,621
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,326824
KurganRussia 2,0741,289
KurskRussia 813505
KyraRussia 5,0343,128
KigaliRwanda 6,7264,180
KoldaSenegal 6,3563,949
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5254,055
KosiceSlovakia 1,272790
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7286,045
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6654,142
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0364,372
KadugliSudan 5,2853,284
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4442,762
KassalaSudan 4,8062,986
KhartoumSudan 4,7732,966
KostiSudan 5,0443,134
KalmarSweden 908564
KaresuandoSweden 1,183735
KarlstadSweden 1,028639
KristianstadSweden 1,061659
KamishliSyria 2,4941,550
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4274,615
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8304,865
Khon KaenThailand 7,3844,589
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5804,710
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4844,650
KairouanTunisia 2,9751,849
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3621,468
KarsTurkey 2,1651,346
KastamonuTurkey 1,9151,190
KayseriTurkey 2,2211,380
KonyaTurkey 2,2871,421
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6401,641
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4412,139
KinlossUk 2,0261,259
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,002622
KievUkraine 904562
KirillovkaUkraine 1,289801
KirovogradUkraine 1,114692
KlepininoUkraine 1,445898
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,135705
Kovel’Ukraine 913567
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,173729
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7274,802
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0515,003
Keene, NhUsa 6,7154,173
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4464,627
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5805,332
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9285,548
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2025,097
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9654,328
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5035,284
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7424,811
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5395,306
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9424,935
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0834,401
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0243,743
KabompoZambia 8,0454,999
KabweZambia 8,1185,044
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1125,041
KafirondaZambia 7,9134,917
KaomaZambia 8,1745,079
KasamaZambia 7,6434,749
KasempaZambia 8,0274,988
KawambwaZambia 7,5994,722
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3805,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -