Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7752,346
In SalahAlgeria 4,1282,565
InnsbruckAustria 1,8171,129
IbiriteBrazil 11,0796,885
IguatuBrazil 9,5085,909
IlheusBrazil 10,3126,408
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8856,143
IndaialBrazil 12,0077,461
IpameriBrazil 11,0846,888
IraiBrazil 12,2517,613
IreceBrazil 10,1256,292
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1686,318
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2866,392
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2526,371
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8076,716
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0776,884
ItapevaBrazil 11,7127,278
ItirucuBrazil 10,2206,351
ItuacuBrazil 10,3366,423
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8377,356
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3903,349
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6123,488
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8593,641
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8363,005
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4592,771
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6037,832
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4019,570
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5179,642
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8095,474
IzobambaEcuador 11,1766,945
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1061,930
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3556,435
IoanninaGreece 2,2201,379
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8592,398
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7501,709
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3073,298
IranshahrIran 4,1602,585
IstranaItaly 1,9221,194
IidaJapan 7,5644,700
IizukaJapan 7,3784,585
IrakoJapan 7,6114,730
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8524,880
IrozakiJapan 7,7004,785
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8844,899
IshinomakiJapan 7,4564,633
IwamizawaJapan 7,0314,369
IzuharaJapan 7,2544,508
IrbidJordan 2,9081,807
IfraneMorocco 3,8702,405
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,88010,489
IlorinNigeria 6,0083,733
InchonNorth Korea 6,8174,236
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2681,410
IslamabadPakistan 4,1412,573
IquitosPeru 11,2076,964
IloiloPhilippines 9,0685,635
IasiRomania 1,285799
IcaRussia 6,3963,974
IlirnejRussia 5,5883,472
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9713,711
IrkutskRussia 4,4332,755
Ivdel’Russia 1,6471,023
IbizaSpain 3,0471,893
IspartaTurkey 2,3101,435
IstanbulTurkey 1,9571,216
IzmirTurkey 2,2521,400
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,152716
IzmailUkraine 1,471914
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Independence, KsUsa 8,3275,174
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7194,175
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6644,763
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8514,879
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0854,403
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5085,287
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9774,335
IsokaZambia 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -