Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1721,350
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3478,294
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0828,129
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5208,401
ViennaAustria 1,503934
VitebskBelarus 368229
VassourasBrazil 11,2867,013
VicosaBrazil 11,0856,888
VitoriaBrazil 10,9116,780
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4236,477
VarnaBulgaria 1,7181,068
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5204,052
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8134,855
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1314,431
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1174,423
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8774,895
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9124,917
ValdiviaChile 14,4849,001
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4078,952
VallenarChile 13,3738,310
ValparaisoChile 13,7808,563
VanguardiaColombia 10,4656,503
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0526,868
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,204748
VestervigDenmark 1,371852
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8875,522
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8245,484
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8555,502
VilsandiEstonia 549341
VaasaFinland 719447
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7541,712
VeravalIndia 5,2203,244
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1793,840
ValentiaIreland 2,6831,667
VeniceItaly 1,9271,198
VeronaItaly 2,0051,246
VicenzaItaly 1,9591,217
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2571,402
ViterboItaly 2,2281,385
VolterraItaly 2,1881,360
VientianeLaos 7,2324,494
VarenaLithuania 628390
VilniusLithuania 573356
VeracruzMexico 10,1346,297
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9141,190
VaernesNorway 1,219757
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,273791
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,318819
VillarricaParaguay 12,2967,641
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,505935
VanavaraRussia 3,8272,378
VasileviciRussia 702436
Velikie LukiRussia 244152
VerhojanskRussia 4,6402,883
ViljujskRussia 4,4722,779
VitimRussia 4,3642,712
Vize IslandRussia 2,8001,740
VladivostokRussia 6,5814,089
VolgogradRussia 1,394866
VologdaRussia 506314
VoronezRussia 916569
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4263,372
VytegraRussia 403250
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3434,563
ValenciaSpain 3,0841,916
ValladolidSpain 3,1211,940
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2852,041
VisbySweden 763474
VanTurkey 2,3931,487
ValleyUk 2,2771,415
VinnitsaUkraine 1,047650
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9615,568
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7094,169
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8994,908
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1885,088
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Vevay, InUsa 7,7084,790
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5845,334
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1855,707
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4424,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -