Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8642,401
TiranaAlbania 2,0731,288
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4692,777
TebessaAlgeria 3,0771,912
TimimounAlgeria 4,0202,498
TindoufAlgeria 4,5712,840
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3942,109
TrelewArgentina 14,3258,902
TucumanArgentina 12,8918,011
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6077,834
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6057,833
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2207,594
TibooburraAustralia 13,9528,670
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2968,262
TshaneBotswana 9,2185,728
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4826,513
TarauacaBrazil 11,4787,133
TauaBrazil 9,5345,925
TefeBrazil 10,6726,632
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7366,672
TeresinaBrazil 9,5795,952
TiriosBrazil 9,6345,987
TorresBrazil 12,2617,619
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4285,859
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5697,189
TriunfoBrazil 9,5895,959
TucuruiBrazil 9,8386,114
TuriacuBrazil 9,4025,842
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1133,178
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3234,550
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7454,191
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,225
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4524,009
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5224,053
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9564,322
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6244,116
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9974,348
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0034,352
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8694,269
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4554,011
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8573,640
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3648,926
TaiyuanChina 6,0433,755
TaoyuanChina 7,6524,755
TengchongChina 6,3363,937
TønderDenmark 1,415879
TylstrupDenmark 1,264785
TystofteDenmark 1,258782
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9695,574
TahrirEgypt 3,0991,926
TantaEgypt 3,0831,916
TallinEstonia 393244
TartuEstonia 280174
TampereFinland 529329
TurkuFinland 553344
ToulonFrance 2,4441,518
ToulouseFrance 2,6271,633
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1069,387
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
TchibanGabon 7,0554,384
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1031,307
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8601,156
TamaleGhana 6,0983,790
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0851,296
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4191,504
TimehriGuyana 9,3635,818
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2276,355
TelaHonduras 10,0766,261
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7704,207
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7704,207
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5876,579
TabrizIran 2,5161,564
TeheranIran 2,9331,823
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9611,840
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2371,390
TarvisioItaly 1,7821,107
TermoliItaly 2,1571,340
TorinoItaly 2,1851,358
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1741,351
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6591,652
TrevicoItaly 2,2451,395
TrevisoItaly 1,9221,194
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8501,150
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1851,358
TabouIvory Coast 6,8724,270
TadotsuJapan 7,4764,646
TakadaJapan 7,4374,621
TakamatsuJapan 7,4884,653
TakayamaJapan 7,4774,646
TanegashimaJapan 7,6634,762
TatenoJapan 7,6254,738
TateyamaJapan 7,7134,793
TokushimaJapan 7,5384,684
TokyoJapan 7,6434,749
TomakomaiJapan 7,0764,397
TottoriJapan 7,3894,592
ToyamaJapan 7,4234,613
ToyookaJapan 7,4144,607
TsuJapan 7,5734,706
TsurugaJapan 7,4654,639
TsuyamaJapan 7,4174,609
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2951,426
TripoliLebanon 2,6971,676
TobrukLibya 3,0161,874
TripoliLibya 3,1781,975
TelsiaiLithuania 609378
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6835,395
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4035,843
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1805,704
ThyoloMalawi 8,3115,164
TawauMalaysia 9,4085,846
TessalitMali 4,9073,049
TimbuktuMali 5,4223,369
TombMali 5,4263,372
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6223,494
TacubayaMexico 10,2386,362
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8986,150
TarialanMongolia 4,5002,796
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3502,703
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6262,875
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0743,153
TangierMorocco 3,7022,301
TarfayaMorocco 4,7942,979
TazaMorocco 3,7442,327
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6514,133
TaungooMyanmar 6,7924,221
ThandweMyanmar 6,7144,172
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6169,083
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,52110,266
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,89910,501
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,85610,475
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,68210,367
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,66110,353
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
TemukaNew Zealand 16,88510,492
TimaruNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,74910,408
TahouaNiger 5,3053,297
TillaberyNiger 5,5123,425
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9564,323
TromsoNorway 1,372853
TrondheimNorway 1,240771
ThumraitOman 4,9073,049
TacnaPeru 12,3777,691
TarapotoPeru 11,6417,234
TrujilloPeru 11,9477,424
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1625,694
TorunPoland 996619
TimisoaraRomania 1,569975
TambovRussia 895556
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9721,847
TaraRussia 2,5241,569
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4901,547
TermezRussia 3,5052,178
TernejRussia 6,6334,122
TobolskRussia 2,1331,325
TomskRussia 3,1281,943
Tot’MaRussia 674419
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,427887
TuapseRussia 1,6901,050
TuraRussia 3,5392,199
TurukhanskRussia 2,9421,828
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1852,601
TortosaSpain 2,9161,812
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9684,330
TokerSudan 4,4882,789
TartousSyria 2,6501,647
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6714,767
TaboraTanzania 7,0734,396
TakThailand 7,1354,434
TrangThailand 8,0505,002
TabligboTogo 6,3113,922
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3677,064
TunisTunisia 2,8531,773
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5651,594
TireeUk 2,2581,403
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0071,247
TernopilUkraine 1,063660
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8687,996
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2715,140
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5804,089
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3065,161
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4775,268
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6345,365
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6364,745
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7714,208
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0264,988
Temple, TxUsa 8,9745,577
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8345,490
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4935,278
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3994,598
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7154,794
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3804,586
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4975,280
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1055,037
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0364,372
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6145,353
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1374,435
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3335,800
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4035,222
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3555,192
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1734,457
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2592,025
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4725,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -