Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4782,162
ShkoderAlbania 1,9991,243
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9831,853
SaltaArgentina 12,7277,908
San AntonioArgentina 14,1148,770
San LuisArgentina 13,5338,410
San RafaelArgentina 13,7658,554
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7058,517
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9248,031
SarmientoArgentina 14,7289,152
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8809,246
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8749,243
SalzburgAustria 1,6931,052
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2241,382
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4531,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3351,451
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8052,986
SaveBenin 6,1253,806
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9417,421
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8511,150
SalvadorBrazil 10,1106,283
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5097,773
SantaremBrazil 10,0026,215
SantosBrazil 11,5737,191
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4767,131
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2466,367
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4875,895
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1747,565
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4617,744
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3297,040
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4175,852
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7306,668
São PauloBrazil 11,5487,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4077,089
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4487,114
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9536,185
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0006,214
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0376,859
SobralBrazil 9,3095,785
SoureBrazil 9,4865,895
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2436,365
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8397,978
SurubimBrazil 9,4585,877
SadovoBulgaria 1,8741,165
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9681,223
SofiaBulgaria 1,8471,148
SiemreapCambodia 7,7364,807
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0393,753
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5284,678
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2153,862
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8623,022
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0183,740
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1364,434
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4603,393
Scott, SkCanada 7,1714,456
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8143,613
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1563,826
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4824,028
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8113,611
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8814,276
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0024,351
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2654,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0183,740
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3564,571
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3584,573
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8523,637
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9183,056
SalCape Verde 6,3873,969
SantiagoChile 13,8018,576
SewellChile 13,8338,596
ShanghaiChina 7,1024,413
ShantouChina 7,5464,689
ShenyangChina 6,2803,903
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0916,271
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8306,108
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4736,508
SibenikCroatia 1,9521,213
SplitCroatia 1,9551,215
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,059658
StudsgårdDenmark 1,362846
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8345,490
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8655,509
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8085,473
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8335,489
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7905,462
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8955,527
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8675,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9185,542
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9315,550
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8275,485
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8055,472
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8425,494
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8745,514
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8935,527
San GabrielEcuador 11,0426,862
SalloumEgypt 3,0361,886
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2902,044
SohagEgypt 3,5542,208
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3242,066
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3586,436
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6369,095
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,011628
StrasbourgFrance 1,8981,179
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2365,739
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2145,726
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8371,141
SchleswigGermany 1,396867
StuttgartGermany 1,8001,119
SamosGreece 2,3361,452
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2271,384
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6141,625
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9532,457
SiguiriGuinea 6,2303,872
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2316,358
SzegedHungary 1,555966
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,582983
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8321,760
SagarIndia 5,3513,325
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1922,605
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3567,057
SemnanIran 3,0221,878
ShahroudIran 3,0011,865
ShirazIran 3,6122,244
ShannonIreland 2,5621,592
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2921,424
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1531,338
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2731,412
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1631,344
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5411,579
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3811,480
SigonellaItaly 2,6281,633
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7654,204
SagaJapan 7,3924,594
SaigoJapan 7,2784,523
SakaiJapan 7,3334,557
SakataJapan 7,3434,563
SapporoJapan 7,0254,365
SaseboJapan 7,3724,581
SendaiJapan 7,4544,632
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5844,713
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3624,575
ShinjoJapan 7,3804,586
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6554,757
ShirakawaJapan 7,5284,678
ShizuokaJapan 7,6434,750
SumotoJapan 7,5294,679
SuttsuJapan 7,0004,350
SuwaJapan 7,5294,678
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2788,873
SavannakhetLaos 7,4834,650
SiauliaiLithuania 556345
SiluteLithuania 690429
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9581,217
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2775,143
SalimaMalawi 8,0414,997
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2645,757
SibuMalaysia 9,2415,742
SanMali 5,8493,635
SegouMali 5,8983,665
SikassoMali 6,0883,783
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7305,425
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3926,458
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9143,054
SainshandMongolia 5,3013,294
SafiMorocco 4,1912,605
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5132,804
SittweMyanmar 6,4754,024
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,471914
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2691,410
SaiqOman 4,4622,773
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9773,093
SurOman 4,5872,850
SialkotPakistan 4,3192,684
SibbiPakistan 4,2552,644
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4197,717
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4127,713
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3265,795
SandomierzPoland 1,062660
SniezkaPoland 1,316818
SuwalkiPoland 706439
SzczecinPoland 1,177731
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7492,330
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6662,899
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6785,393
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1095,661
Satu MareRomania 1,313816
SibiuRomania 1,495929
SulinaRomania 1,490926
SadrinskRussia 1,9461,209
Saint PetersburgRussia 170106
SalekhardRussia 1,9881,235
SaratovRussia 1,215755
SejmcanRussia 5,6143,489
SelagoncyRussia 4,0352,507
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1004,412
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2843,283
SmolenskRussia 422262
SociRussia 1,7611,094
SortovalaRussia 357222
SuntarRussia 4,4152,744
SurgutRussia 2,3351,451
SverdlovskRussia 1,7431,083
SyktyvkarRussia 1,133704
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5545,316
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8124,233
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3504,567
SingaporeSingapore 8,8855,521
SliacSlovakia 1,353841
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8274,242
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4684,019
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2192,000
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8351,762
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9161,812
SevilleSpain 3,5502,206
SennarSudan 5,0043,110
ShambatSudan 4,7662,962
ShendiSudan 4,6532,892
StenseleSweden 1,034643
StockholmSweden 761473
StorlienSweden 1,157719
SundsvallSweden 874543
SantisSwitzerland 1,9161,191
SongeaTanzania 7,7054,788
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3964,596
SongkhlaThailand 8,1385,057
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4194,610
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8694,890
SurinThailand 7,5744,706
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9493,697
SokodeTogo 6,0703,772
SfaxTunisia 3,0501,895
SousseTunisia 2,9401,827
SamsunTurkey 1,9491,211
SiirtTurkey 2,4171,502
SivasTurkey 2,1271,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2692,032
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5791,603
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1631,344
SarataUkraine 1,394866
SarnyUkraine 857532
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,551964
SumyUkraine 880547
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1502,579
SaltoUruguay 12,9028,017
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9335,551
Safford, AzUsa 9,2235,731
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5894,094
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9314,929
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9994,971
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5554,695
Salem, InUsa 7,7244,800
Salem, OrUsa 8,2735,141
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4625,258
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0685,635
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1775,703
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0495,623
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6785,393
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3025,780
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2234,489
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3875,833
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3005,779
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9314,928
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9414,313
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1685,076
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7244,800
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9704,952
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9864,962
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8134,855
Selma, AlUsa 8,4495,250
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9454,315
Seymour, InUsa 7,7244,800
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9054,912
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6975,405
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8004,847
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6954,782
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4774,646
Southport, NcUsa 7,8374,870
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5044,663
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9154,919
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8714,891
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2984,535
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2025,097
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0144,359
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4044,601
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9314,928
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1494,442
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9924,345
State College, PaUsa 7,1924,469
State University, MsUsa 8,4385,244
State University, NmUsa 9,2325,737
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4964,658
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3445,185
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8734,892
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9955,589
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7344,806
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8354,247
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0354,993
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0975,032
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8974,286
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2772,036
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0466,243
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7576,063
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7096,033
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8283,000
SocotraYemen 5,4423,382
SenangaZambia 8,3295,176
SerenjeZambia 7,9794,958
SeshekeZambia 8,4735,265
SolweziZambia 7,8744,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -