Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7552,334
BustAfghanistan 3,8942,420
BatnaAlgeria 3,1181,938
BecharAlgeria 3,9172,434
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0781,913
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0452,514
BiskraAlgeria 3,2372,011
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8742,408
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5119,639
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4459,597
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4629,608
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7909,191
ByrdAntarctica 17,43210,833
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7788,562
BarilocheArgentina 14,4808,998
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2128,210
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2348,845
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4098,954
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7587,307
BrestBelarus 857532
BrusselsBelgium 1,9141,189
Belize CityBelize 9,9366,174
BeninBenin 6,3063,919
BohiconBenin 6,2303,871
BermudaBermuda 7,3104,542
BageBrazil 12,6807,880
BambuiBrazil 11,1826,948
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1826,948
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6005,966
BarcelosBrazil 10,3436,427
BarraBrazil 10,1756,323
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7566,063
BarreirasBrazil 10,3786,449
BelémBrazil 9,5515,935
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0656,876
BelterraBrazil 10,0376,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0376,237
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2377,604
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3986,462
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8876,766
BrevesBrazil 9,6896,021
BurgasBulgaria 1,8001,119
BurundiBurundi 6,8784,274
BatouriCameroon 6,1853,843
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1953,849
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7644,825
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6563,515
Banff, AbCanada 7,4504,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7004,163
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1403,194
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9224,301
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6974,162
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4534,632
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1704,455
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2034,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7014,785
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8363,626
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5073,422
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1183,802
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4113,362
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8949,255
BeijingChina 6,0493,759
BarranquillaColombia 9,8846,142
Benito SalasColombia 10,6746,633
BogotáColombia 10,4436,490
BrnoCzech Republic 1,407875
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1423,817
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5954,098
BaniDominican Republic 8,9335,551
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9825,582
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8505,499
BahariyaEgypt 3,3612,089
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2742,034
BiarritzFrance 2,7951,737
BordeauxFrance 2,6381,639
BrestFrance 2,5721,598
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3319,527
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3299,525
BitamGabon 6,5084,044
BanjulGambia 6,3783,964
BerlinGermany 1,310814
BrockenGermany 1,500932
BokeGuinea 6,5424,065
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4864,031
BudapestHungary 1,469913
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,469913
BangaloreIndia 6,3523,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9233,680
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0733,774
BikanerIndia 4,6742,904
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8756,137
BabolsarIran 2,8791,789
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9862,477
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6851,668
Bandar LengehIran 4,0022,487
BirjandIran 3,5312,194
BushehrIran 3,6122,245
BaghdadIraq 2,9741,848
BasraIraq 3,3522,083
BelmulletIreland 2,5431,580
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4811,542
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1831,357
BergamoItaly 2,0341,264
BolognaItaly 2,0631,282
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8881,173
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3711,474
BrindisiItaly 2,1961,364
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3133,923
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4363,999
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1471,956
BeirutLebanon 2,7651,718
BenghaziLibya 3,0531,897
BirzaiLithuania 466290
BitolaMacedonia 2,0631,282
BlantyreMalawi 8,2585,131
BvumbweMalawi 8,2845,148
BintuluMalaysia 9,2285,734
BamakoMali 6,0573,764
Bko-SMali 6,0653,769
BougounMali 6,1593,827
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9793,094
BaitagMongolia 4,1582,584
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0722,530
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7692,964
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3293,311
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3563,328
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6812,909
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1803,219
BulganMongolia 4,6412,884
BhamawMyanmar 6,3393,939
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,95010,533
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,94810,531
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,77410,423
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2546,372
BilmaNiger 4,6742,904
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4213,369
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8491,149
BergenNorway 1,470914
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,470913
BjornoyaNorway 1,8511,150
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,287800
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,251778
BadinPakistan 4,7822,971
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4872,789
BalakotPakistan 4,0852,539
BarkhanPakistan 4,3132,680
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3286,418
BascoPhilippines 8,1215,046
BialystokPoland 784487
BejaPortugal 3,6012,238
BragancaPortugal 3,2161,999
BistritaRomania 1,341833
BucharestRomania 1,597992
BajkitRussia 3,4752,159
BarabinskRussia 2,8171,750
BarnaulRussia 3,2151,998
BerezovoRussia 1,8811,169
BiserRussia 1,592989
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7493,573
BogdarinRussia 4,7542,954
BogucanyRussia 3,6922,295
BomnakRussia 5,4483,385
BorRussia 3,1691,969
BorzjaRussia 5,2043,234
BratskRussia 4,0342,507
BelgradeSerbia 1,6921,052
BoSierra Leone 6,7004,164
BontheSierra Leone 6,7764,211
BratislavaSlovakia 1,478919
BerberaSomalia 5,4723,400
BusanSouth Korea 7,1584,448
BadajozSpain 3,4702,156
BarcelonaSpain 2,7941,736
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0001,864
BabanusaSudan 5,2553,265
BaselSwitzerland 1,9801,230
BernSwitzerland 2,0361,265
BangkokThailand 7,5134,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4984,659
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0934,408
BizerteTunisia 2,8281,757
BalikesirTurkey 2,1151,314
BursaTurkey 2,0441,270
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2161,999
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3291,447
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3031,431
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3031,431
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1551,339
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2671,409
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1671,347
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2115,724
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0095,598
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2864,528
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,459
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5683,460
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7845,458
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6244,738
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7584,199
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2645,756
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6764,770
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7024,165
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6254,117
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0663,769
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3903,971
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2514,506
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8424,873
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9744,333
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2845,148
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9875,585
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5114,667
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6454,750
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0545,005
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4555,254
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9684,330
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2745,142
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0214,363
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7264,180
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2674,516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9174,920
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9324,929
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9364,310
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8094,853
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5134,669
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5805,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5025,905
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3125,786
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4694,641
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4204,611
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0314,369
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6934,781
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7614,823
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6374,124
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3365,180
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4172,123
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3915,836
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6586,002
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7365,429
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7515,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -