Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9392,447
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9052,426
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5562,210
General PicoArgentina 13,6018,452
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0788,127
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4375,243
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1159,393
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3457,671
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7627,930
GrazAustria 1,6571,030
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2511,399
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3021,430
GomelBelarus 680423
GrodnoBelarus 705438
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6025,967
GoianiaBrazil 11,0446,863
GoiasBrazil 11,0226,849
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8556,745
GrajauBrazil 9,8516,122
GuairaBrazil 12,0207,469
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2915,773
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5256,540
GarouaCameroon 5,6753,527
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3473,323
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3733,960
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8634,886
Golden, BcCanada 7,4694,641
Goose, NfCanada 5,2883,286
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9244,302
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0944,409
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1963,851
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8423,630
GanzhouChina 7,2244,489
GuangzhouChina 7,3794,585
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8025,470
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4237,098
GonderEthiopia 5,1393,194
GourdonFrance 2,5331,574
GrenobleFrance 2,2721,412
GeisenheimGermany 1,7721,101
GorlitzGermany 1,320820
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6352,259
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3326,420
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3285,797
GoaIndia 5,9213,679
GuwahatiIndia 5,8493,635
GelaItaly 2,6841,668
GenoaItaly 2,1871,359
GhediItaly 2,0291,261
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2161,377
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2851,420
GrossetoItaly 2,2411,392
GrottaglieItaly 2,2271,384
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4581,527
GuidoniaItaly 2,2441,394
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6374,124
GifuJapan 7,5234,675
GaoMali 5,3533,327
GuamMariana Islands 10,0346,235
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2746,384
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1606,314
GuaymasMexico 9,7856,080
GaluutMongolia 4,6082,863
GemertNetherlands 1,7891,112
GisborneNew Zealand 16,77910,426
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,31910,141
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,84110,465
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,435
GayaNiger 5,6843,532
GardermoenNorway 1,154717
GeiloNorway 1,311815
GdanskPoland 901560
GalatiRomania 1,467911
Gor’KijRussia 794494
GorznyjRussia 1,9681,223
GridinoRussia 841522
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9193,678
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9248,653
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7051,681
GijonSpain 3,0121,872
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2483,261
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9583,081
GoteborgSweden 1,130702
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,136706
GothenburgSweden 1,131703
GunnarnSweden 1,010628
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1621,343
GabesTunisia 3,1561,961
GafsaTunisia 3,1501,958
GiresunTurkey 2,0201,256
GoztepeTurkey 1,9651,221
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8101,746
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8761,788
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1421,331
GajvoronUkraine 1,134705
GeniceskUkraine 1,394866
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3955,217
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,2953,912
Galva, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0535,625
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9994,971
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9994,971
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5404,686
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8214,239
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5665,323
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7064,788
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2644,514
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8655,509
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5375,305
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3304,555
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5875,336
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7424,811
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2814,524
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6274,740
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3955,217
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7304,804
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9174,920
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5854,713
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2704,518
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9504,940
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0154,981
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Groton, CtUsa 6,8974,286
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5954,098
GuanareVenezuela 9,7826,079
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0136,222
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2115,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -