Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7759,181
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2694,517
ParanaArgentina 13,0728,123
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6977,890
PehuajoArgentina 13,5138,397
PergaminoArgentina 13,2658,243
PigeArgentina 13,6928,508
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2528,235
PosadasArgentina 12,4197,717
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6217,843
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6958,510
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2178,213
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7017,892
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7797,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6292,876
ParakouBenin 5,9803,716
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6676,007
ParacatuBrazil 10,9656,814
ParanaBrazil 10,5746,571
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8407,357
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4397,108
ParintinsBrazil 10,1406,301
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3295,797
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3047,646
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0776,884
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7796,077
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7446,055
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5466,553
PeixeBrazil 10,5656,565
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8646,130
PicosBrazil 9,6966,025
PiraiBrazil 11,3217,035
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9516,805
PompeuBrazil 11,0546,869
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9567,430
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7946,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0457,485
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1386,921
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4047,708
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4416,488
PosseBrazil 10,6406,612
PlevenBulgaria 1,7421,082
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8751,165
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9654,949
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9564,323
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1183,181
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8964,285
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6944,160
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6903,536
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7194,796
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1174,423
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0014,350
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2994,536
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3654,577
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1094,418
ParronChile 13,8678,617
Puerto AysenChile 14,9099,264
Puerto MonttChile 14,6129,080
Punta ArenasChile 15,3819,558
PingbianChina 6,6364,124
PeralesColombia 10,5256,540
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9276,169
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5096,530
PragueCzech Republic 1,439894
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0335,613
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8355,490
PoloDominican Republic 9,0035,595
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8055,471
PichilingueEcuador 11,2977,020
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3477,051
PuyoEcuador 11,2526,992
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0301,883
ParisFrance 2,1651,345
PerpignanFrance 2,6261,632
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5097,773
Port-GentilGabon 6,8764,273
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8237,347
PotsdamGermany 1,328825
PatrasGreece 2,3551,464
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0122,493
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0032,488
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6315,363
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0325,613
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9416,177
PecsHungary 1,6441,021
PambanIndia 6,7994,225
PuneIndia 5,6203,492
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9055,533
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3215,792
PadovaItaly 1,9561,216
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9281,198
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6091,621
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6101,622
PantelleriaItaly 2,7901,733
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0831,295
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6041,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1461,334
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1441,332
PiacenzaItaly 2,1011,305
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1821,356
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0281,260
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3421,455
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2661,408
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2881,422
PrizziItaly 2,6451,644
PakseLaos 7,6824,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2995,157
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0705,636
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1105,661
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3447,050
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9801,230
PatheinMyanmar 6,8984,286
PutaoMyanmar 6,0733,774
PyiMyanmar 6,7324,183
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4658,989
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,80110,440
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,81710,451
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0456,242
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3233,929
PohangNorth Korea 7,0914,407
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6354,123
PadidanPakistan 4,5282,814
PanjgurPakistan 4,3312,691
ParachinarPakistan 3,9592,460
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4732,780
PeshawarPakistan 4,0272,502
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3907,700
PilarParaguay 12,5057,771
PiscoPeru 12,3187,654
PiuraPeru 11,7557,305
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8067,337
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9385,554
PoznanPoland 1,130702
PrzemyslPoland 1,113692
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3772,099
PortalegrePortugal 3,4672,154
Porto Portugal 3,3752,097
PavelecRussia 722449
PecoraRussia 1,530951
PermRussia 1,453903
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7344,184
PetrozavodskRussia 403250
PjatigorskRussia 1,7991,118
PoronajskRussia 6,5334,060
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,464909
Providenja BayRussia 6,1943,849
PskovRussia 188117
PodorSenegal 5,9813,717
PopradSlovakia 1,272790
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2996,400
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3745,825
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9181,813
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9534,321
Port SudanSudan 4,3562,707
ParamariboSuriname 9,2455,745
PiteňSweden 911566
PalmyraSyria 2,7161,688
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4609,607
PhetchabunThailand 7,2924,532
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2084,479
PhraeThailand 7,0774,398
PhuketThailand 7,9474,938
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9174,920
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5294,679
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6494,753
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1525,687
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4261,508
PoltavaUkraine 1,014630
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9458,044
PradoUruguay 13,1148,149
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0618,116
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Pana, IlUsa 7,8154,857
Paoli, InUsa 7,7244,800
Paris, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3074,540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6785,393
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1925,091
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6045,346
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3735,203
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0264,988
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1075,038
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Perry, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1544,446
Philo, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2385,740
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7404,810
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4445,247
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6384,747
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3254,552
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9924,345
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7534,196
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2275,113
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2535,129
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3165,167
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9394,933
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0404,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9394,933
Portage, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5774,087
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1915,090
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5404,685
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5085,287
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7994,847
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3654,577
Princeton, InUsa 7,9064,913
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8034,227
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4985,281
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9816,202
PetaukeZambia 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -