Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5372,198
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5322,195
HuamboAngola 8,0545,005
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0977,518
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4039,572
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3979,568
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7372,944
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7154,173
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1583,827
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1363,813
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0644,389
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2873,285
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3004,537
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4404,002
Hope, BcCanada 7,7644,825
HaikouChina 7,4884,653
HailarChina 5,4553,390
HamiChina 4,5282,814
HetanChina 4,2082,615
HavanaCuba 9,1125,662
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8295,486
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8135,476
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9635,570
HelwanEgypt 3,1861,980
HurguadaEgypt 3,4932,171
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1001,305
HelsinkiFinland 418260
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 408253
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4729,615
HamburgGermany 1,419882
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,419882
HannoverGermany 1,507937
HelgolandGermany 1,509938
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7871,111
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6161,626
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0712,529
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2967,020
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0946,894
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4911,548
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9543,700
HaifaIsrael 2,8721,784
HaboroJapan 6,9204,300
HachijojimaJapan 7,8854,900
HachinoheJapan 7,2704,518
HagiJapan 7,3444,564
HakodateJapan 7,1154,421
HamadaJapan 7,3334,557
HamamatsuJapan 7,6304,742
HikoneJapan 7,5094,666
HimejiJapan 7,4714,643
HiradoJapan 7,3444,563
HirooJapan 7,1844,464
HiroshimaJapan 7,4004,598
HitaJapan 7,4214,611
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5134,668
HunLibya 3,4722,158
HomboriMali 5,5143,427
HomalinMyanmar 6,1533,823
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0634,389
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,83510,462
HighbankNew Zealand 16,85610,475
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,489
HororataNew Zealand 16,86910,483
HyderabadPakistan 4,6852,911
HuanucoPeru 11,9527,427
HelPoland 876544
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2543,886
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1081,310
HatangaRussia 3,3752,097
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6951,053
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9385,554
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5422,201
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,464910
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0668,119
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7194,176
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5484,069
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2084,479
HalaibSudan 4,0592,523
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8172,993
HudeibaSudan 4,5592,833
HaparandaSweden 891554
HarnosandSweden 857532
HamaSyria 2,6331,636
HassakahSyria 2,5441,581
Hua HinThailand 7,5874,715
HakkariTurkey 2,4991,553
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0031,245
HersonUkraine 1,324823
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,047651
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1255,671
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6254,117
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1994,474
Hart, MiUsa 7,2434,501
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8444,253
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2605,133
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9654,950
Hays, KsUsa 8,2365,118
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9525,563
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Helena, MtUsa 7,8514,879
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9934,346
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9314,928
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6075,349
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3015,159
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4045,222
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6314,742
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1324,432
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3934,594
Holly, CoUsa 8,4435,247
Homer, AkUsa 6,8754,272
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9954,968
Horton, KsUsa 8,0424,998
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9654,950
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5534,693
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1544,446
Houma, LaUsa 8,8505,499
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0085,598
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6334,744
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1795,083
Huron, SdUsa 7,6664,764
HanoiVietnam 7,1384,435
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1385,057
HarareZimbabwe 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -