Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3819,558
UaupesBrazil 10,4786,511
UbatubaBrazil 11,4607,121
UberabaBrazil 11,2636,999
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4233,991
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1112,555
UpernavikGreenland 3,8652,402
UummannaqGreenland 3,8302,380
UdineItaly 1,8371,142
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5541,587
UenoJapan 7,5524,693
UnzendakeJapan 7,4394,623
UrakawaJapan 7,1734,457
UshibukaJapan 7,4764,646
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5664,702
UwajimaJapan 7,5124,668
UkmergeLithuania 535332
UtenaLithuania 478297
UlaangomMongolia 3,9312,443
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8883,037
UlgiiMongolia 3,8682,404
UliastaiMongolia 4,3452,700
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9642,463
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1373,192
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0384,373
UfaRussia 1,552964
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8181,751
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6372,881
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2253,868
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5972,857
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,330827
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5474,068
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2223,245
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4673,397
Umm BeninSudan 5,0593,144
UmeňSweden 832517
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6174,734
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3004,536
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1204,425
UrfaTurkey 2,4401,516
UsakTurkey 2,2091,373
Uman’Ukraine 1,086675
UzgorodUkraine 1,246775
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3604,574
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -