Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7782,348
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3222,065
EsquelArgentina 14,6259,088
EzeizaArgentina 13,2368,225
East SaleAustralia 14,9999,321
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1948,199
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1958,199
EssendonAustralia 14,8389,220
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3257,038
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5217,781
EspinosaBrazil 10,5296,543
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6544,135
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1844,464
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1454,440
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1564,447
Edson, AbCanada 7,2174,485
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0853,781
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3314,556
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1182,559
ErlianChina 5,5053,421
El CaranoColombia 10,4836,514
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,035643
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9565,565
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8165,478
El ArishEgypt 3,0581,900
El TorEgypt 3,3752,097
ErfurtGermany 1,539956
EssenGermany 1,7271,073
EsfahanIran 3,2722,033
EilatIsrael 3,2332,009
EsashiJapan 7,0814,400
EldoretKenya 6,4594,014
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5412,822
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2912,667
EeldeNetherlands 1,6421,020
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,486
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3636,440
EnuguNigeria 6,1343,812
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4097,711
EvoraPortugal 3,5552,209
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1303,809
EkimcanRussia 5,7613,580
Elat’MaRussia 753468
ElistaRussia 1,6111,001
ErbogacenRussia 4,0442,513
EssejRussia 3,4702,156
Ed DueimSudan 4,9513,077
El FasherSudan 5,0173,118
El GeneinaSudan 5,0613,145
El ObeidSudan 5,0433,134
El ShowakSudan 4,9203,057
En NahudSudan 5,1003,169
EdirneTurkey 1,9021,182
ErzincanTurkey 2,1731,351
ErzurumTurkey 2,1811,355
EskisehirTurkey 2,0841,295
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8571,776
EntebbeUganda 6,5024,040
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0791,292
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0981,303
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2665,136
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3043,918
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7184,796
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2645,135
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2335,737
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4624,637
Elko, NvUsa 8,5555,316
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2005,096
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6955,403
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5824,090
Erie, PaUsa 7,1764,459
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1265,050
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3635,197
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2995,157
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7405,431
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5644,700
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3835,209
Evansville, InUsa 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -