Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8322,381
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7441,084
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6005,966
ZhengzhouChina 6,3553,949
ZhijiangChina 6,7744,209
ZagrebCroatia 1,7461,085
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8211,131
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4281,508
ZahedanIran 3,9412,449
ZanjanIran 2,7321,698
ZacatecasMexico 10,0286,231
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4923,413
ZinderNiger 5,3083,298
ZhobPakistan 4,1622,586
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3995,841
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4015,842
ZamoscPoland 1,011628
Zielona GoraPoland 1,233766
ZigalovoRussia 4,3052,675
ZiganskRussia 4,3492,703
ZyryankaRussia 5,3193,305
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9201,814
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9441,208
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2334,495
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8981,180
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,217757
ZitomirUkraine 935581
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,094680
ZolotonosaUkraine 986613
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8655,509
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5184,671
ZambeziZambia 8,0465,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -