Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1782,596
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3562,085
DavisAntarctica 14,6269,089
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2477,610
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7427,297
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8036,091
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5789,059
DhakaBangladesh 6,0163,739
D’UccleBelgium 1,9141,189
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8866,765
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2376,983
DouradosBrazil 11,8797,382
DoualaCameroon 6,3423,941
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3953,353
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0544,383
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9084,293
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4683,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5722,841
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2123,860
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9394,312
DuianChina 5,3273,310
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9861,234
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3183,304
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8825,519
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9895,586
DabaaEgypt 3,0641,904
DakhlaEgypt 3,6752,284
DijonFrance 2,1331,325
DresdenGermany 1,382859
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7681,720
DebrecenHungary 1,383860
DalatangiIceland 2,4061,495
DaltonganjIndia 5,6183,491
DarbhangaIndia 5,5233,432
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9173,677
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9213,679
DumkaIndia 5,7743,588
DwarkaIndia 5,0143,116
DezfulIran 3,1911,983
DublinIreland 2,3671,471
DecimomannuItaly 2,6561,650
DobbiacoItaly 1,8231,133
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5334,060
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9431,829
DagorettiKenya 6,6704,145
DaugavpilsLatvia 398248
DedzaMalawi 8,1035,036
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0903,163
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1623,208
DaweiMyanmar 7,3444,564
De BiltNetherlands 1,7831,108
De KooyNetherlands 1,7561,091
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7561,091
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,81910,451
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,87110,484
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,95010,533
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,96710,544
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,329826
DalbandinPakistan 4,1552,582
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1922,605
DirPakistan 3,9312,443
DroshPakistan 3,8952,420
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4365,242
DohaQatar 4,0282,503
DorohoiRomania 1,216756
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6511,648
DudinkaRussia 2,8161,750
DzardzanRussia 4,2502,641
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8782,410
DakarSenegal 6,2983,914
DaruSierra Leone 6,6564,136
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8396,114
DamazinSudan 5,2033,233
DongolaSudan 4,3762,719
DamascusSyria 2,8191,752
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8191,751
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6621,654
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4642,153
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3054,540
DjerbaTunisia 3,1621,965
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3831,481
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0901,298
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2251,383
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,129702
DonetskUkraine 1,239770
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1522,580
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0665,013
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5064,665
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7785,454
Danville, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8844,899
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8824,898
David City, NeUsa 7,9424,935
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5594,697
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0204,984
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5015,283
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0495,623
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4984,659
Delphine, InUsa 7,5734,706
Denton, MdUsa 7,2724,519
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3575,193
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7854,838
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6775,392
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3424,562
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3004,536
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0675,013
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0444,999
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5984,721
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Dover, DeUsa 7,2724,519
Dover, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9085,536
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5864,714
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2104,480
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Durham, NhUsa 6,6684,143
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3453,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -