Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7712,344
NeuquenArgentina 14,1268,778
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4218,340
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3749,554
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8217,967
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9299,277
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2208,836
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6645,384
NatitingouBenin 5,9213,680
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2156,969
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8873,658
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1383,814
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0963,167
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6063,484
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7713,586
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1273,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1144,421
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7454,192
N’DjamenaChad 5,3343,315
NanchangChina 7,0284,367
NanjingChina 6,8844,278
NanningChina 7,1274,429
NicosiaCyprus 2,6031,617
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,232765
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8025,469
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9735,576
NegeleEthiopia 5,9573,702
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7149,143
NandiFiji 14,7149,143
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 610379
NancyFrance 1,9621,219
NantesFrance 2,5071,558
NiceFrance 2,3321,449
NeustrelitzGermany 1,264785
NurembergGermany 1,6441,022
NurnbergGermany 1,6461,023
NaxosGreece 2,4191,503
NanortalikGreenland 4,0962,545
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0452,513
NordGreenland 2,9491,832
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1492,579
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5674,081
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6303,499
New DelhiIndia 4,8232,997
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2941,426
NaganoJapan 7,4754,645
NagasakiJapan 7,4184,610
NagoJapan 7,8844,899
NagoyaJapan 7,5554,695
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9054,912
NaraJapan 7,5424,687
NazeJapan 7,8014,848
NemuroJapan 7,1854,465
NiigataJapan 7,3994,598
NikkoJapan 7,5314,680
NobeokaJapan 7,5264,677
NairobiKenya 6,6694,144
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0118,085
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6262,253
NidaLithuania 716445
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1375,056
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9375,553
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8024,848
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9484,939
NaraMali 5,7683,584
NioroMali 5,8553,638
NemaMauritania 5,6213,493
NouakchottMauritania 5,8903,660
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6539,105
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,79710,438
NelsonNew Zealand 16,75410,411
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,486
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3956,460
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1483,199
NiameyNiger 5,5613,456
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,293804
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,414879
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3701,472
NawabshahPakistan 4,5982,857
NokkundiPakistan 4,0872,540
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1417,545
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6225,358
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,478918
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2873,285
NikolaevRussia 1,278794
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0803,778
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7414,189
NizneangarskRussia 4,4622,773
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9802,473
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,6641,034
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1054,415
No. 6Sudan 4,2012,610
NyalaSudan 5,1953,228
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4104,605
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3054,540
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9704,953
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0524,382
NarathiwatThailand 8,2795,144
NigdeTurkey 2,2981,428
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6751,662
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,234767
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4144,607
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4144,607
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0164,981
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6845,396
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2495,126
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7584,199
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0614,388
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2704,518
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5844,713
New London, WiUsa 7,3164,546
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7785,455
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7915,463
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5554,695
New YorkUsa 6,9924,345
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0144,359
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Newark, NjUsa 7,0284,367
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0534,383
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0274,988
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2615,133
Newport, TnUsa 7,8804,897
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2633,892
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4774,646
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8804,897
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4575,256
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9334,930
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0805,021
Norton, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3634,575
NdolaZambia 7,9564,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -