Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7689,177
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8106,096
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8189,208
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1978,201
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
WoomeraAustralia 13,8038,577
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8657,373
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6173,490
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0564,385
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7104,169
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7024,165
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2804,524
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0824,401
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1084,417
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4355,863
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1566,932
WajimaJapan 7,3444,564
WakamatsuJapan 7,4814,649
WakayamaJapan 7,5524,693
WakkanaiJapan 6,8224,239
WajirKenya 6,3603,952
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1845,707
WindhoekNamibia 9,1105,661
WaihiNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,74710,407
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,68610,369
WaimateNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,85710,475
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,27810,115
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,82110,453
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,67710,364
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,48510,244
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,73610,400
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,48510,244
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,55210,286
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,43410,213
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,88010,489
WintonNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,42210,205
WarsawPoland 958596
WroclawPoland 1,230765
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7074,168
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9093,051
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0812,536
WauSudan 5,6573,516
WaddingtonUk 2,0491,273
Waco, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Wake IslandUsa 10,4506,494
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0024,973
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0595,008
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5984,721
Warren, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Warren, PaUsa 7,1314,431
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9324,929
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3354,558
Washington, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Washington, InUsa 7,7664,826
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8114,232
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5634,700
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4614,636
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4004,598
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5934,718
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3115,165
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4895,275
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4094,604
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1794,461
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6405,369
West Point, GaUsa 8,2615,133
West Point, NyUsa 6,9924,345
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6274,740
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3165,167
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8634,886
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0434,377
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5064,664
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6444,750
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1064,416
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4564,633
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1794,461
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1924,469
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8084,852
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5884,715
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5844,713
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5965,341
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9804,959
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0335,613
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8844,899
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4004,599
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3744,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -