Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2421,393
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4971,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2841,419
YaoundeCameroon 6,3163,925
YokoCameroon 6,1103,797
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3553,949
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2463,881
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1094,418
YanjiChina 6,4854,030
YichangChina 6,5764,086
YinchuanChina 5,6113,486
YiningChina 3,7342,320
YariguiesColombia 10,2016,339
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8695,511
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8195,480
YazdIran 3,4282,130
YakushimaJapan 7,6784,771
YamagataJapan 7,4284,616
YamaguchiJapan 7,3704,580
YokkaichiJapan 7,5574,696
YokohamaJapan 7,6604,760
YonagoJapan 7,3494,567
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8074,852
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0616,252
YeMyanmar 7,2164,484
YolaNigeria 5,7073,547
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1234,426
YurimaguasPeru 11,5687,188
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7441,084
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7244,178
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8851,793
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0475,001
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8664,267
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9884,964
York, PaUsa 7,2264,490
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2754,520
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3945,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -