Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4442,140
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4472,763
OranArgentina 12,5047,770
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7027,272
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
OstendeBelgium 1,9661,222
ObidosBrazil 10,0026,215
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8173,615
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6754,148
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6764,148
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5419,036
OdenseDenmark 1,303810
OtavaloEcuador 11,1026,899
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1689,426
OuluFinland 777483
OroomiehIran 2,5251,569
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4831,543
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3583,951
ObihiroJapan 7,1224,426
OfunatoJapan 7,4164,608
OitaJapan 7,4644,638
OkayamaJapan 7,4494,629
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8464,876
OmaezakiJapan 7,6694,766
OmuJapan 6,9554,322
OnahamaJapan 7,5774,709
OsakaJapan 7,5284,678
OshimaJapan 7,7114,792
OtaruJapan 6,9994,350
OwaseJapan 7,6204,735
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1982,609
OujoaMorocco 3,5892,230
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5479,039
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,77710,426
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,82810,457
OphirNew Zealand 16,85810,476
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,69110,372
OtautauNew Zealand 16,84310,467
OcotalNicaragua 10,2316,358
OrlandNorway 1,289801
OsloNorway 1,174729
OhotskRussia 5,6303,499
OkhotskRussia 5,6303,499
OlekminskRussia 4,6502,890
OlenekRussia 3,8512,393
OmskRussia 2,5531,587
OnegaRussia 702436
OrenburgRussia 1,6831,046
OymyakonRussia 5,2953,291
OviedoSpain 3,0411,890
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,041647
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9501,212
OdessaUkraine 1,344835
OvrucUkraine 816507
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9354,931
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4124,606
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3865,211
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2344,495
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5515,313
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0895,026
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5154,670
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0495,002
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8934,905
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7664,826
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5305,301
Orono, MeUsa 6,3943,973
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3434,563
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0895,026
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8964,907
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2634,513
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4495,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -