Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novgorod with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0778,126
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7937,950
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4008,327
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2009,446
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5167,777
RosarioArgentina 13,1908,196
RichmondAustralia 14,8279,214
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8908,632
RecifeBrazil 9,4365,864
RemansoBrazil 9,9776,200
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4767,132
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3097,028
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9647,434
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2556,994
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3104,543
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2544,508
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2574,510
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6882,913
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2363,875
RuoqiangChina 4,5222,810
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9666,193
RandersDenmark 1,282797
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9565,565
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7905,462
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3999,569
RumipambaEcuador 11,2416,985
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2282,006
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4042,116
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2192,000
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1805,704
RostockGermany 1,270789
RhodesGreece 2,4701,535
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5081,558
ReykhólarIceland 2,8011,740
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8151,749
RamsarIran 2,7861,731
RashtIran 2,7061,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4331,512
RadicofaniItaly 2,1961,365
Resia PassItaly 1,8991,180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0541,276
RivoltoItaly 1,8531,152
Rolle PassItaly 1,8811,169
RomeItaly 2,2571,403
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2831,418
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8491,149
RumoiJapan 6,9564,323
RigaLatvia 467290
RaseiniaiLithuania 602374
RodriguesMauritius 9,1835,707
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2622,649
RabatMorocco 3,9002,424
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9774,335
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5645,322
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,76710,419
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88310,491
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,64410,343
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,86710,481
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,56110,291
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,72710,394
RivasNicaragua 10,4176,473
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4862,788
RebolyRussia 592368
Rostov On DonRussia 1,376855
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9532,457
RagaSudan 5,5863,471
RashadSudan 5,1873,223
RenkSudan 5,2023,233
RumbekSudan 5,7523,574
RanongThailand 7,7584,821
Roi EtThailand 7,4734,644
RizeTurkey 2,0501,274
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1771,974
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,300808
RomnyUkraine 873543
RovnoUkraine 941585
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1362,570
RochaUruguay 12,9798,065
Racine, WiUsa 7,4384,622
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6984,783
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8634,886
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8624,886
Reading, PaUsa 7,1454,440
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7735,451
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9274,926
Redding, CaUsa 8,7365,429
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7915,463
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5734,706
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4754,645
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4754,645
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6164,733
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9674,330
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7274,801
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5424,687
Rockville, InUsa 7,6704,766
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Rome, GaUsa 8,1645,073
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1324,432
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4795,269
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0145,601
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2724,519
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8334,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -